CYBA, Columbia Youth Basketball serves youth grades 1st through 12th grade in Columbia Missouri. We are THE recreational league of Columbia for 25 years and are partnered with Columbia Parks and Recreation and Columbia Public Schools.

Home
Sponsored By:   Landmark Bank
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=CYBAHOOPS.ORG
 Mon 02/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Blue Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Linneman Practice    MA 
Columbia, Cedar Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Atkins Practice    MA 
Columbia, Derby Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th girls> Vaughan Practice    MA 
Columbia, Mill Creek Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Brothers Practice    MA 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Chapdelaine Practice    MA 
Columbia, Paxton Keeley Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Francis Practice    MA 
Columbia, Rockbridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Gilion Practice    MA 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Hanson Practice  Moved to Smithton 2/28  MA 
Columbia, Smithton Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Sullivan Practice Drydan Gym changed to Smithton-West has conferences  CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Burkett Practice Stern Gym and day changed to Smithton-West has conferences  CC 
Columbia, The Crossing 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Garrett Practice    MA 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Putnam Practice Dickinson Shared gym space  MA 
7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Basketball>5th,6th.7th girls> Alexander Practice  Moved due to parent teacher conferences  CC 
 Tue 02/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Battle Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Moore Practice    MA 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Hern Practice    MA 
7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Basketball>5th,6th.7th girls> Powell Practice    MA 
Columbia, Derby Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Baum Practice    MA 
Columbia, Jefferson Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Hatton Practice    MA 
Columbia, Mill Creek Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Pistole Practice    MA 
Columbia, Oakland Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Kimble Practice Clark   MA 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 7:45p 9:15p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Parsons Practice  late start due to parent teacher conferences  MA 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Hardin Practice Parsons Parsons relocated from Russell-shared space  MA 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Reed Practice    MA 
 Wed 02/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Battle Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Gladney Practice    MA 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Schemel Practice    MA 
Columbia, Blue Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Heidlage Practice    MA 
Columbia, Derby Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Moss Practice    MA 
7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Basketball>5th,6th.7th girls> Anliker Practice    MA 
Columbia, Fairview Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th girls> Bloomfield Practice    MA 
Columbia, Lange Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>5th,6th.7th girls> Moore Practice    MA 
Columbia, Mill Creek Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Brown Practice    MA 
Columbia, Our Lady of Lourdes 7:30p 8:45p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Viet Practice  Changed  CC 
Columbia, Paxton Keeley Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Wilson Practice     
Columbia, Rockbridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Snow Practice    MA 
7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Basketball>5th,6th.7th girls> Shockley Practice    MA 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Nolte Practice    MA 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Jaskiewicz Practice    MA 
 Thu 02/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Battle Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Bick Practice    MA 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Carter Practice    MA 
Columbia, Derby Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Scroggins Practice    MA 
Columbia, Jefferson Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Kindle Practice    MA 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Coaty Practice    MA 
Columbia, Mill Creek Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th girls> Welty Practice    MA 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Friedman Practice    MA 
Columbia, New Haven Elementary  7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Sachs Practice    MA 
Columbia, Shepard Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th girls> Myers Practice    MA 
Columbia, Smithton Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Eastman Practice Hanson   MA 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Mariott Practice Flanary Moved due to parent teacher conferences  CC 
Columbia, West Middle School 7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Drydan Practice Flanary Drydan to Smithton 2/25 6pm & Flannery to Smithton 2/28 7:30  CC 
 Sat 03/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Armory Sports & Recreati 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Carter Game Pilot   MA 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Tatum Game Browning   MA 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Garrett Game Simon Greenwood team unavailable-Simon picked up game  CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Newton Game Rhodenbaugh   MA 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Koburov Game Fenstermacher   MA 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Dunscombe Game Poindexter   MA 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Simon Game Adam   MA 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Batek Game Wilson   MA 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 8:00a 9:00a  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Baum-G Game Sarff-G   MA 
9:00a 10:00a  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Bahadori Game Lang   MA 
10:00a 11:00a  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Alexander Game Moss   MA 
11:00a 12:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Goss Game Linneman   MA 
12:00p 1:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Allen Game Westmoreland   MA 
1:00p 2:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Mitchell-G Game Shawn Jackson-G   MA 
2:00p 3:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Joy Jackson Game Pieper   MA 
3:00p 4:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Goss Game Moss   MA 
Columbia, Cedar Ridge Elementary 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Linneman Game Moss   MA 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Snow Game Garrett   MA 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Gladney Game Nolte   MA 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Bick Game Wright   MA 
12:00p 1:00p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th girls> Myers Game Bloomfield   MA 
1:00p 2:00p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th girls> Vaughan Game Welty   MA 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Nolte Game Wright   MA 
Columbia, Gentry Middle School 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Gilion Game Scroggins   MA 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Brothers Game Wilson   MA 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Pistole Game Heidlage   MA 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Hern Game Moore   MA 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Coaty Game Kindle   MA 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Eastman Game Friedman   MA 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Brown Game Sullivan   MA 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Kimble Game Dickinson   MA 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Heidlage Game Hern Makeup for Jan 19  MA 
Columbia, Jefferson Middle School 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Jaskiewicz Game Chapdelaine   MA 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Francis Game Hanson   MA 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Baum Game Atkins   MA 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Francis Game Schemel   MA 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Carter Game Parsons   MA 
1:00p 2:00p  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Baker Game Rothermich   MA 
2:00p 3:00p  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Widmer Game Salmons   MA 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Parsons Game Schemel Makeup for Jan 19  MA 
Columbia, Lange Middle School 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Creasy Game Gullerud Porath team cancelled  CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Nickerson Game Peters   MA 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Cade Game Borgmeyer   MA 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Nickerson Game Whelihan   MA 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Creasy Game Walls   MA 
1:00p 2:00p  >Girls Basketball>5th,6th.7th girls> Alexander Game Moore   MA 
2:00p 3:00p  >Girls Basketball>5th,6th.7th girls> Shockley Game Powell   MA 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Walls Game Whelihan Makeup for Jan 19th  MA 
Columbia, New Haven Elementary  8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Burkett Game Flanary   MA 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Drydan Game Viet   MA 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Burkett Game Stern   MA 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Drydan Game Clark   MA 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Flanary Game Stern   MA 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Clark Game Burkett   MA 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Flanary Game Viet   MA 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Drydan Game Stern   MA 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Viet Game Clark   MA 
Columbia, West Middle School 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Hardin Game Hatton   MA 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Putnam Game Sachs   MA 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Mariott Game Reed   MA 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Hardin Game Putnam   MA 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Hatton Game Mariott   MA 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Hardin Game Reed   MA 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Mariott Game Sachs   MA 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Putnam Game Reed   MA 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Hatton Game Sachs   MA