CYBA, Columbia Youth Basketball serves youth grades 1st through 12th grade in Columbia Missouri. We are THE recreational league of Columbia for 25 years and are partnered with Columbia Parks and Recreation and Columbia Public Schools.

Home
Sponsored By:   The Quarry
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=CYBAHOOPS.ORG
 Mon 02/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, The Crossing 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Garrett Practice    MA 
 Tue 02/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Battle Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Moore Practice    CC 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Hern Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Basketball>5th,6th.7th girls> Powell Practice    CC 
Columbia, Derby Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th girls> Vaughan Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Baum Practice    CC 
Columbia, Jefferson Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Hatton Practice    CC 
Columbia, Mill Creek Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Pistole Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Brothers Practice    CC 
Columbia, Oakland Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Kimble Practice Clark Shared gym space  CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Parsons Practice    CC 
Columbia, Smithton Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Mariott Practice    CC 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Hardin Practice Putnam Shared gym space  CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Reed Practice    CC 
 Wed 02/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Battle Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Gladney Practice    CC 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Schemel Practice    CC 
Columbia, Derby Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Moss Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Basketball>5th,6th.7th girls> Anliker Practice    CC 
Columbia, Fairview Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th girls> Bloomfield Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Chapdelaine Practice    CC 
Columbia, Lange Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>5th,6th.7th girls> Moore Practice    CC 
Columbia, Mill Creek Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Brown Practice    CC 
Columbia, Our Lady of Lourdes 7:30p 8:45p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Viet Practice  Changed  CC 
Columbia, Paxton Keeley Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Wilson Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Francis Practice    CC 
Columbia, Rockbridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Snow Practice    CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Nolte Practice    CC 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Sullivan Practice Alexander   CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Burkett Practice Stern   CC 
 Thu 02/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Battle Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Bick Practice    MA 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Carter Practice    MA 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Linneman Practice    MA 
7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Basketball>5th,6th.7th girls> Shockley Practice    MA 
Columbia, Cedar Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Atkins Practice  We were able to get space at Cedar ridge  MA 
Columbia, Derby Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Scroggins Practice    MA 
Columbia, Jefferson Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Kindle Practice    MA 
Columbia, Mill Creek Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th girls> Welty Practice    MA 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Friedman Practice    MA 
Columbia, Oakland Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Sachs Practice    MA 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Coaty Practice    MA 
Columbia, Rockbridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Gilion Practice    MA 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Hanson Practice  Moved to Smithton at 6pm  MA 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Heidlage Practice    MA 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Jaskiewicz Practice    MA 
Columbia, Shepard Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th girls> Myers Practice    MA 
Columbia, Smithton Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Eastman Practice Hanson   MA 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Dickinson Practice  Moved from smithton to west  MA 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Drydan Practice Flanary Shared gym space  MA 
 Sat 02/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Armory Sports & Recreati 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Simon Game Fenstermacher   MA 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Wilson Game Dunscombe   MA 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Greenwood Game Koburov   MA 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Rhodenbaugh Game Poindexter   MA 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Pilot Game Garrett   MA 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Tatum Game Newton   MA 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Carter Game Adam   MA 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Browning Game Batek   MA 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Adam Game Pilot Makeup for Jan 19th  MA 
5:00p 6:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Batek Game Tatum Makeup for Jan 19th  MA 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 8:00a 9:00a  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Lang Game Linneman   MA 
9:00a 10:00a  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Alexander Game Joy Jackson   MA 
10:00a 11:00a  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Mitchell-G Game Sarff-G   MA 
11:00a 12:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Bahadori Game Moss   MA 
12:00p 1:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Allen Game Pieper   MA 
1:00p 2:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Baum-G Game Shawn Jackson-G   MA 
2:00p 3:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Goss Game Westmoreland   MA 
3:00p 4:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Baum-G Game Sarff-G   MA 
Columbia, Cedar Ridge Elementary 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Garrett Game Bick   MA 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Moss Game Nolte   MA 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Linneman Game Snow   MA 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Wright Game Gladney   MA 
12:00p 1:00p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th girls> Welty Game Bloomfield   MA 
1:00p 2:00p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th girls> Myers Game Vaughan   MA 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Linneman Game Gladney Makeup for Jan 19  MA 
Columbia, Gentry Middle School 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Wilson Game Heidlage   MA 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Brothers Game Pistole   MA 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Scroggins Game Hern   MA 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Moore Game Gilion   MA 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Sullivan Game Dickinson   MA 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Friedman Game Kimble   MA 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Kindle Game Eastman   MA 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Coaty Game Brown   MA 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Brothers Game Scroggins Makeup for Jan 19  MA 
Columbia, Lange Middle School 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Creasy Game Whelihan Team change  CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Borgmeyer Game Peters   MA 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Cade Game Nickerson   MA 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Gullerud Game Walls   MA 
12:00p 1:00p  >Girls Basketball>5th,6th.7th girls> Anliker Game Alexander   MA 
1:00p 2:00p  >Girls Basketball>5th,6th.7th girls> Moore Game Powell   MA 
2:00p 3:00p  >Girls Basketball>5th,6th.7th girls> Anliker Game Shockley   MA 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Gullerud Game Borgmeyer Makeup for Jan 19th  MA 
Columbia, New Haven Elementary  8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Reed Game Drydan   MA 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Flanary Game Putnam   MA 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Hardin Game Viet   MA 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Mariott Game Burkett   MA 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Sachs Game Clark   MA 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Hatton Game Stern   MA 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Burkett Game Putnam Makeup for Jan 19th  MA 
Columbia, Smithton Middle School 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Carter Game Jaskiewicz   MA 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Atkins Game Hanson   MA 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Chapdelaine Game Schemel   MA 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Baum Game Francis   MA 
12:00p 1:00p  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Baker Game Garino   MA 
1:00p 2:00p  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Rothermich Game Salmons   MA 
2:00p 3:00p  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Garino Game Widmer   MA 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Jaskiewicz Game Parsons Makeup for Jan 19  MA