CYBA, Columbia Youth Basketball serves youth grades 1st through 12th grade in Columbia Missouri. We are THE recreational league of Columbia for 25 years and are partnered with Columbia Parks and Recreation and Columbia Public Schools.

Home
Sponsored By:   Boone Hospital ICU
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=CYBAHOOPS.ORG
 Mon 12/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Alpha Hart Lewis  6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th girls> Sarff-Kelly green Practice  Practice moved from Battle 12/10 to Alpha 12/9 per coach  CC 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th girls> Cathcart-Yellow Practice    CC 
Columbia, Blue Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Scroggins-Red Practice  Derby cancelled gym-moved to Blueridge  CC 
Columbia, Columbia Sports Fieldhou 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Heidlage-Royal blue Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Powell-Orange Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Drydan-Purple Practice  Coach cancelled rescheduled to wednesday  CC 
Columbia, Fairview Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>5th,6th.7th girls> Bloomfield-Yellow Practice    CC 
Columbia, Mill Creek Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Powell-J-Yellow Practice    CC 
Columbia, Paxton Keeley Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Tatum-Kelly green Practice    CC 
Columbia, Private gym 3B 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Smith-Red Practice    CC 
Columbia, Rockbridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Goss-Royal blue Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Gilion-Royal blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Hern-Purple Practice    CC 
Columbia, Shepard Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>5th,6th.7th girls> Myers-Kelly green Practice    CC 
Columbia, Woodcrest 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Campbell-White Practice    CC 
 Tue 12/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Battle Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Gladney-Yellow Practice  Battle gym unavailable 12/12 moved to Tuesday  CC 
Columbia, Blue Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>5th,6th.7th girls> Vaughan-Royal blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, Columbia Sports Fieldhou 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Kirchhoefer-Red Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Baum-Black Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Hanson-Yellow Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Putnam-Gray Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Edwards-Kelly green Practice Jones-Red   CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Basketball>5th,6th.7th girls> Moore-Purple Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Basketball>5th,6th.7th girls> Anliker-Orange Practice    CC 
Columbia, Mill Creek Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Nolte-Purple Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Pistole-Black Practice    CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Dresner-White Practice    CC 
Columbia, Shepard Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Seymour-White Practice    CC 
 Wed 12/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Heidlage-Kelly green Practice    CC 
Columbia, Cedar Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Moss-Royal blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, Columbia Sports Fieldhou 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Schemel-Orange Practice Chapdelaine-Kelly green   CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Cowen-Black Practice     
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Coaty-Purple Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Tatum-Lt Blue Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Drydan-Purple Practice  Rescheduled from monday  CC 
Columbia, Fairview Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Nickens-Kelly green Practice    CC 
Columbia, Grant Elementary 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Wright-Gray Practice    CC 
Columbia, New Haven Elementary  6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th girls> Poelker-Purple Practice    CC 
Columbia, Parkade Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th girls> Baum-G-Orange Practice  Moved from Battle-this week only at Parkade  CC 
Columbia, Paxton Keeley Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Lyman-Purple Practice    CC 
Columbia, Rockbridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Snow-Red Practice  Sharing court-school unavailable 12/12  CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Rysdam-Black Practice    CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th girls> Sharp-Royal blue Practice    CC 
 Thu 12/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Andrus-White Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> See-Orange Practice    CC 
Columbia, Columbia Sports Fieldhou 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Douglass-Royal blue Practice  Time input error-Mu healthcare court  CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Friedman-Lime green Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Alexander-G-White Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Hatton-Black Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Sachs-Yellow Practice    CC 
Columbia, Mill Creek Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Mendenhall-Yellow Practice    CC 
Columbia, New Haven Elementary  6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Fessler-Orange Practice    CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Zakomornya-Orange Practice  Moved from Derby  CC 
Columbia, Shepard Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Pieper-Black Practice    CC 
 Sat 12/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 8:30a 9:00a  >1st/2nd Grade >1st/2nd Grade Girls> Alexander-Orange Practice Pierce-Yellow Photos at 7:45 Bashley-8:00 Pierce  CC 
9:00a 9:30a  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Moss-Black Practice Swanegan-Gray Moss photos @ 8:15, Swanegan @ 8:30  CC 
9:30a 10:00a  >1st/2nd Grade >1st/2nd Grade Girls> Lowrey-Purple Practice Wright-Kelly green Photos-Lowrey @ 8:45, Wright @ 9:00  CC 
10:00a 10:30a  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Brown-White Practice Drath-Royal Photos-Brown @ 9:15, Drath @ 9:30  CC 
10:30a 11:00a  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Galloway-Purple Practice McClannahan-Yellow Photos-Galloway @ 9:45, McClannahan @ 10:00  CC 
11:00a 11:30a  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Smith-Orange Practice Stastny-Lime Photos-Smith @ 10:15, Stastny @ 10:30  CC 
11:30a 12:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Strupp-Lt Blue Practice Myers-Red Photos-Strupp @ 10:45, Myers @ 11:00  CC 
12:00p 12:30p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Victor-Kelly green Practice Johnson-Maroon Photos-Victor @ 11:15, Johnson @ 11:30  CC 
Columbia, Columbia Sports Fieldhou 8:00a 9:00a  >Girls Basketball>5th,6th.7th girls> Moore-Purple Game Myers-Kelly green Veterans United court  CC 
8:00a 9:00a  >Girls Basketball>5th,6th.7th girls> Anliker-Orange Game Bloomfield-Yellow MU Healthcare court  CC 
8:00a 9:00a  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th girls> Poelker-Purple Game Sarff-Kelly green Visit COMO court  CC 
8:00a 9:00a  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th girls> Baum-G-Orange Game Cathcart-Yellow CYBA court  CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Kirchhoefer-Red Game Schemel-Orange Veterans United court  CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Chapdelaine-Kelly green Game Coaty-Purple Visit COMO court  CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Hanson-Yellow Game Heidlage-Royal blue MU Healthcare court  CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Alexander-G-White Game Baum-Black CYBA court  CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Girls Basketball>5th,6th.7th girls> Bloomfield-Yellow Game Moore-Purple Veterans United court  CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Girls Basketball>5th,6th.7th girls> Anliker-Orange Game Vaughan-Royal blue MU Healthcare court  CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th girls> Cathcart-Yellow Game Poelker-Purple Visit COMO court  CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th girls> Baum-G-Orange Game Sharp-Royal blue CYBA court  CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Heidlage-Royal blue Game Schemel-Orange Veterans United court  CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Baum-Black Game Coaty-Purple Visit Como court  CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Hanson-Yellow Game Kirchhoefer-Red MU Healthcare court  CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Alexander-G-White Game Chapdelaine-Kelly green CYBA court  CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Snow-Red Game Tatum-Kelly green Veterans United court  CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Seymour-White Game Fessler-Orange CYBA court  CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Nolte-Purple Game Rysdam-Black MU Healthcare court  CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Gladney-Yellow Game Moss-Royal blue Visit Como court  CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Heidlage-Royal blue Game Kirchhoefer-Red Veterans United court  CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Baum-Black Game Chapdelaine-Kelly green Visit Como court  CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Hanson-Yellow Game Schemel-Orange MU Healthcare court  CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Alexander-G-White Game Coaty-Purple CYBA court  CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Seymour-White Game Gladney-Yellow CYBA court  CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Nolte-Purple Game Snow-Red MU Healthcare court  CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Rysdam-Black Game Wright-Gray Veterans United court  CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Fessler-Orange Game Moss-Royal blue Visit Como court  CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Girls Basketball>5th,6th.7th girls> Anliker-Orange Game Myers-Kelly green MU Healthcare court  CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Girls Basketball>5th,6th.7th girls> Bloomfield-Yellow Game Vaughan-Royal blue Veterans United court  CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th girls> Sarff-Kelly green Game Sharp-Royal blue CYBA court  CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th girls> Baum-G-Orange Game Poelker-Purple Visit Como court  CC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Fessler-Orange Game Gladney-Yellow CYBA court  CC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Nolte-Purple Game Wright-Gray MU Healthcare court  CC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Rysdam-Black Game Tatum-Kelly green Veterans United court  CC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Seymour-White Game Moss-Royal blue Visit Como court  CC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Girls Basketball>5th,6th.7th girls> Myers-Kelly green Game Vaughan-Royal blue Veterans United court  CC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Girls Basketball>5th,6th.7th girls> Anliker-Orange Game Moore-Purple MU Healthcare court  CC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th girls> Cathcart-Yellow Game Sarff-Kelly green CYBA court  CC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th girls> Poelker-Purple Game Sharp-Royal blue Visit Como court  CC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Rysdam-Black Game Snow-Red CYBA court  CC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Tatum-Kelly green Game Wright-Gray Visit Como court  CC